Loading Events
INSIDER TIPS

LANGUAGE SPOKEN:
Vietnamese

CURRENCY:
Vietnamese Dong

VISA INFORMATION:
Visitors to Vietnam must obtain a visa from one of the Vietnamese diplomatic missions or via agency on arrival unless they come from one of the visa exempt countries.
Belarus, Brunei, Cambodia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Norway, Philippines, Russia, Singapore, South Korea,, Spain, Sweden, Thailand, United Kingdom

All visitors must hold a passport valid for 6 months.

Tourist visas are stamped on your passport upon arrival at the airport in Vietnam, or it can be obtained in your home country through the Vietnam embassy or consulate located there.